Fairfield Center School
Main Number
(802) 827-6639
Dr. Sean O'Dell
Principal
Administration
(802) 827-6639
Mary Bartlett
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(802) 827-6639
John Baxter
Building/Maintenace
Facilities
(802) 752-2891
Denise Bedard-Comstock
Instructional Coach
(802) 752-2915
Debby Branon
Custodian
Facilities
(802) 827-6639
Charlotte Brett
Second Grade Teacher
Early Elementary
(802) 752-2872
Melanie Carswell
Paraprofessional
Early Elementary
(802) 827-6639
Faith Cassidy
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(802) 827-6639
Cindy Charbonneau
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(802) 827-6639
Kim Airoldi
Athletic Director/Paraprofessional
Special Education
(802) 827-6639
Melissa Dion
Middle Grades Special Educator
Special Education
(802) 752-2875
Roxanne Douville-Handy
Physical Education Teacher
Unified Arts
(802) 752-2896
Sherri Dukas
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(802) 827-6639
Melissa Foley
Intermediate Special Educator
Special Education
(802) 752-2889
Kara Garceau
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(802) 827-6639
Keeli Garceau
Middle Grades ELA Teacher
(802) 752-2903
Default Avatar
Brooklyn Gochey
NCSS School Based Behavior Consultant
(802) 752-2915
Brenda Goodhue
Administrative Assistant
Administration
(802) 827-6639
Morgan Hale
Kindergarten Teacher
Early Elementary
(802) 752-2869
Jes Hathaway
Literacy Intervention Teacher
(802) 752-2915
Meghan Heald Howrigan
Fourth and Fifth Grade Teacher
Bet (Elizabeth) Howrigan
Fourth and Fifth Grade Teacher
Intermediate Elementary
(802) 752-2878
Kate Howrigan
Behavior Specialist
Administration
(802) 752-2899
Dr. Mary Johnson
Math Intervention Teacher
(802) 752-2915
Default Avatar
Bridget Kalmar
English Learner Teacher
(802) 524-2600 ext. 3932
Luke Laroche
Middle Grades Math Teacher
(802) 752-2909
Kelsey Malboeuf
Elementary Special Educator
Special Education
(802) 752-2875
Marcie Marino
Third Grade Teacher
Intermediate Elementary
(802) 752-2881
Kaitlin Marrier
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(802) 827-6639
Vaughn Mays
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(802) 827-6639
Jennifer O’Neill
Music, Band, Choral Teacher
(802) 752-2916
Katie Parker
First Grade Teacher
Early Elementary
(802) 752-2883
Sherry Peyrat
Kindergarten Teacher
Early Elementary
(802) 752-2904
Emily Pigeon
First Grade Teacher
Early Elementary
(802) 752-2884
Heather Pilkington
Speech Language Pathologist
Special Education
(802) 752-2889
Benjamin Raymond
Art Teacher/Technology Integrationist
Unified Arts
(802) 752-2885
Leah Rochefort
Pre-Kindergarten/Special Education Teacher
Special Education
(802) 752-2906
Emily Rouleau
Second Grade Teacher
802-752-
Kat Salemno
Middle Grades Spanish Teacher
Middle School
(802) 827-6639
Madison Sanguinetti
Third Grade Teacher
Intermediate Elementary
(802) 752-2914
Kelly Sargent
Guidance Counselor
Administration
(802) 752-2886
Shawn Stebbins
Middle Grades Social Studies Teacher
Middle School
(802) 752-2887
Hilarie Stiebris
School Nurse
Administration
(802) 752-2908
Barbara Tenney
English Language Learner Teacher
802-524-2600 ext. 3932
Jaime Tibbits
Outdoor Classroom Coordinator
Unified Arts
(802) 752-2871
Gabby Trahan
Middle Grades Science Teacher
(802) 752-2893
Devon Traver
Paraprofessional
Early Elementary
(802) 827-6639
Stacey Tully
Fourth and Fifth Grade Teacher
Intermediate Elementary
(802) 752-2888
Sue Wade
Librarian
Unified Arts
(802) 752-2911
Kathy White
Paraprofessional
Special Education
(802) 827-6639
Andrea Yandow
NCSS School Based Clinician
802-752-2895