Fairfield Center School
Main Number
(802) 827-6639
Dr. Sean O'Dell
Principal
Administration
(802) 827-6639
Kim Airoldi
Athletic Director/ESP
Special Education
(802) 827-6639
Mary Bartlett
ESP
Special Education
(802) 827-6639
Robynlee Bedard
After School Care Coordinator
(802) 752-2911
Debbie Boomhover
Library Aide/ESP
(802) 752-2911
Debby Branon
Custodian
Facilities
(802) 827-6639
Melanie Carswell
PK ESP
Early Elementary
(802) 827-6639
Faith Cassidy
ESP
Special Education
(802) 827-6639
Tyler Cook
Physical Education Teacher
Unified Arts
(802) 752-2896
Melissa Dion
Middle Grades Special Educator
Special Education
(802) 752-2875
Sherri Dukas
Behavioral Staff
Special Education
(802) 752-2900
Kara Garceau
ESP
Special Education
(802) 827-6639
Keeli Garceau
Middle Grades ELA Teacher
(802) 752-2903
Brooklyn Gochey
NCSS School Based Behavior Consultant
(802) 752-2915
Brenda Goodhue
Administrative Assistant
Administration
(802) 827-6639
Morgan Hale
Kindergarten Teacher
Early Elementary
(802) 752-2869
Jes Hathaway
Literacy Intervention Teacher
(802) 827-0249
Meghan Heald Howrigan
Fourth and Fifth Grade Teacher
(802) 752-2880
Bet (Elizabeth) Howrigan
Fourth and Fifth Grade Teacher
Intermediate Elementary
(802) 752-2878
Kate Howrigan
Social Worker/Home-School Coordinator
Administration
(802) 752-2899
Dr. Mary Johnson
5 & 6 Virtual Academy Math Teacher
(802) 752-2915
Cate Lamb
Instructional Coach
Luke Laroche
Middle Grades Math Teacher
(802) 752-2909
Kelsey Malboeuf
Elementary Special Educator
Special Education
(802) 752-2875
Marcie Marino
Third Grade Teacher
Intermediate Elementary
(802) 752-2881
Kaitlin Marrier
ESP
Special Education
(802) 827-6639
Vaughn Mays
Assistant to the Special Educators/ESP
Special Education
(802) 827-6639
Albert Menard
Facility Maintenance Technician
Facilities
(802) 752-2891
Jim Naylor
Intermediate Special Educator
Special Education
(802) 752-2889
Jennifer O’Neill
Music Teacher, Band & Choral Director
(802) 752-2916
Katie Parker
First Grade Teacher
Early Elementary
(802) 752-2883
Rian Patnaude
Second Grade Teacher
Early Elementary
(802) 752-2872
Sherry Peyrat
Kindergarten Teacher
Early Elementary
(802) 752-2904
Emily Pigeon
First Grade Teacher
Early Elementary
(802) 752-2884
Heather Pilkington
Speech Language Pathologist
Special Education
(802) 752-2889
Benjamin Raymond
Art Teacher
Unified Arts
(802) 752-2885
Leah Rochefort
Pre-Kindergarten/Special Education Teacher
Special Education
(802) 752-2906
Emily Taylor
Second Grade Teacher
Early Elementary
(802) 752-2872
Kat Salemno
Middle Grades Spanish Teacher
Middle School
(802) 827-6639
Madison Sanguinetti
Third Grade Teacher
Intermediate Elementary
(802) 752-2914
Kelly Sargent
School Counselor
Administration
(802) 752-2886
Shawn Stebbins
Middle Grades Social Studies Teacher
Middle School
(802) 752-2887
Hilarie Stiebris, MSN, RN
School Nurse
Administration
(802) 752-2908
Barbara Tenney
English Language Learner Teacher
802-524-2600 ext. 3932
Jaime Tibbits
Outdoor Classroom Coordinator
Unified Arts
(802) 752-2871
Gabby Trahan
Middle Grades Science Teacher
(802) 752-2893
Devon Traver
PK ESP
Early Elementary
(802) 827-6639
Stacey Tully
Fourth and Fifth Grade Teacher
Intermediate Elementary
(802) 752-2888
Kathy White
ESP
Special Education
(802) 827-6639
Andrea Yandow
NCSS School Based Clinician
802-752-2895